WASPA tournaments winners

Regional tournaments

80 titles: Geoffrey Marain (BEL);
38 titles: Rudy Hesty (SIN);
36 titles: Steve Bennett (SCO):
26 titles: Georgios Zangylos (CYP);
22 titles: Brian Daley (ENG);
20 titles: Clifford Graaff (SAF);
19 titles: Jos Ceulemans (BEL) and Anas Bin Rahamat (SIN);
18 titles: Benny Ng (AUS) and Peter Alegi (USA);
15 titles: Daniel Cranston (USA);
13 titles: Peter Thomas (AUS), Peter Sexton (CAN), Marcos Kalopsioditis (CYP), Kye Arnold (ENG), Chris Thomas (ENG), Jayden van der Merwe (SAF);
12 titles: Fabrizio Coco (AUS), Carl Young (AUS), Mark Farrell (IRL), Simone Trivelli (ITA);
11 titles: Rick Bland (AUS), Giuseppe Tardiota (AUS), Patrizio Lazzaretti (ITA), Alex Batacchi (USA);
10 titles: David Busch (AUT), Shane Hoopfer (CAN), Mike Parnaby (ENG), Marco Bonciani (ITA), Clinton Gahwiler (SAF), Chessray Jooste (SAF), Bevin Reed (SAF);
9 titles: Eliot Kennedy (AUS), Ross Mcnulty (AUS), Luke Radziminski (AUS), Vincent Coppenolle (BEL), Christophe Dheur (BEL), Pascal Droeven (BEL), Elliott Bellefontaine (ENG), Gianpaolo Vitulano (ENG), Luca Pini (ITA), Gareth Christie (SCO);
8 titles: Gus Gillespie (AUS), Rémy Huynh (BEL), Giannis Metaxas (GRE), Enrico Guidi (ITA);
7 titles: Chris Kaberry (ENG), Brendan Rodgers (IRL), Fabrizio Fedele (ITA), Thomas Baumeler (SUI), Trisha Baumeler (SUI), Richard Stock (WAL);
6 titles: Benji Batten (AUS), Robert Green (AUS), Jérôme Heyvaert (BEL), David Baxter (CAN), Ignacio López (CHL), Paul Andreas (CYP), Andrea Pagano (ITA), Den Mulia (SIN), Bernard Lim (SIN);
5 titles: Gerald Brightwell (AUS), Raffaele Lombardi (AUS), Christian Haas (AUT),  Jean Grosdent (BEL), Frank Lannoy (BEL), Renaud Parisel (BEL), Jeremy Boothman (ENG), Andy Boyer (ENG), Jeremy Bradley (ENG), Matthew Thomas (ENG), Ouabi Rouis (FRA), George Papadopoulos (GRE), Kostas Seses (GRE), Spyros Stratoudakis (GRE), Enrico Giannarelli (ITA), Rudi Peterschinigg (ITA), Suguru Fujino (JPN), George Ebejer (MLT), Mark Gauci (MLT), Kegan van der Merwe (SAF), Tan Kok Wee (SIN), Christian Filippella (USA), Paul O'Donovan Rossa (USA), Zach Walker (USA);
4 titles: Andrew Bennett (AUS), Steve Dettre (AUS), Alan Kimber (AUS), Hermann Kruse (AUS), Daniele Lombardi (AUS), Erich Hinkelmann (AUT), Valéry Dejardin (BEL), Michaël Dupret (BEL), Kostas Kalopsidiotis (CYP), Giorgos Stylianou (CYP), Colin Lindsay (ENG), Luca Martinelli (ENG), Gábor Baross (HUN), Majee Nolizam (MAS), Kenneth Beggs (NIR), Mark Mc Crossan (NIR), Andrea Gasparini (USA);
3 titles: Adrian Elmer (AUS), Heinz Eder (AUT), Chris Thorn (AUS), Thomas Eppensteiner (AUT), Renald Deloose (BEL), Daniel Scheen (BEL), Pierre Chastenais (CAN), Marco Zucchi (CZE), Martin Blanchard (ENG), Dave Brothers (ENG), Justin Finch (ENG), Scott Freeman (ENG), Andrew Garbutt (ENG), Mike Newton (ENG), Miguel Pereira (ENG), Jose Carlos Guerrero (ESP), Flavio Watzka (ESP), Rémi Soret (FRA), László Csibor (HUN), Joseph Kinrade (IOM), Marco Bacci (ITA), Gianmarco Del Brocco (ITA), Matteo Del Brocco (ITA), Sergio Robertiello (ITA), Darren Bezzina (MLT), Stanley Farrugia (MLT), Daniele Spadaro (MLT), Casey van Os (NED), Julian van der Merwe (SAF), Mike Burns (SCO), Vikas K. Chandiramani (SIN), Michael Choong (SIN), Peter Erb (SUI), Conan Mullen (USA), Peter Vahle (USA), Ilias Gikas (USA), Phil Dacey (WAL), Adrian Davies (WAL);
2 titles: Mariano Di Luozzo (ARG), Adrian Connolly (AUS), John Devaney (AUS), David Simpson (AUS), Lukas Eppensteiner (AUT), Robert Lenz (AUT), Jürgen Lizar (AUT), Marios Strommer (AUT), Murat Tünger (AUT), Damien Denooz (BEL), Ralf Grégoire (BEL), Vincent Guyaux (BEL), Stéphane Lambert (BEL), Joffray Laurent (BEL), Geert Leys (BEL), Arnaud Robillard (BEL), Sébastien Scheen (BEL), Gurmeet Khaira (CAN), Brodyn Sexton (CAN), Flavio Riccomagno (CHL), Kyriakos Stylianou (CYP), Terry Arnold (ENG), Kevin Cordell (ENG), Kevin Dyson (ENG), Martin Hodds (ENG), Andy Mill (ENG), Jeff Parsons (ENG), David Russell (ENG), Raul Benita (ESP), Marko Karhunen (FIN), Jean-François Balard (FRA), Serge Leroy (FRA), Roger Trouillard (FRA), Kai Hagenkötter (GER), Sven Schilling (GER), Alekos Apatzis (GRE), Yiorgos Karavas (GRE), Serafim Kolosousas (GRE), Vassilis Koutsompinas (GRE), Nikolaos Liakopoulos (GRE), Nikos Papadogonnas (GRE), Giorgos Pitihoutis (GRE), Nikos Psomiadis (GRE), Eric Benvenuto (ITA), Lucio Canicchio (ITA), Pasquale Carrassi (ITA), Alessandro Casanova (ITA), Simone Di Pierro (ITA), Gianfranco Grahonja (ITA), Luigi Marino (ITA), Davide Visani (ITA), Taichi Kato (JPN), Takafumi Kido (JPN), Joseph Agius (MLT), Charles Aquilina (MLT), Angelo Borg (MLT), Josef Camilleri (MLT), Simon Gauci (MLT), Joseph Mifsud (MLT), Miguel Zahra (MLT), Martinog Bradley (NIR), Paulo Gouveia (POR), Nuno Noronha (POR), Ruben Português (POR), Sérgio Ramos (POR), David Baxter (SCO), Greg Dand (SCO), Malcolm Lees (SCO), John Ho (SIN),  Isaac Lim (SIN), Nic Tan (SIN), Davorin Korosec (SLO), Craig Cousino (USA), Paul Eyes (USA), Varant Kurkeyerian (USA), Tom Shirley (USA), Dario Passadore (USA), Wayne Smith (USA);
1 title: Gregorio Caro Solis (ARG), Patricio Echevarrieta (ARG), Othniel Antwi (AUS), Matt Barrie (AUS), Adam Bilbe (AUS), Jonty Brener (AUS), Simon Briffa  (AUS), Brett Davis (AUS), Kevin Grant (AUS), John Harty (AUS), Gary Hosie (AUS), Alex Jennings (AUS), Paul Magee (AUS), Olliver Ollnow (AUS), Andrew Ridgen (AUS), Jeremy Simpson (AUS), Dave Sultana (AUS), Thomas Busch (AUT), Horst Deimel (AUT), Alexander Haas (AUT), Wolfgang Leitner (AUT), Mario Peretti (AUT), Stefan Sandner (AUT), Martin Antoine (BEL), Diederik Boyen (BEL), Christophe Brach (BEL), Michaël Casciano (BEL), Michaël Denooz (BEL), Steffen Despretz (BEL), Vito Di Ruggiero (BEL), Nathan Dizier (BEL), Alain Flament (BEL), David Fraikin (BEL), Mathéo Grégoire (BEL), Luc Grosdent (BEL), Arnaud Nullens (BEL), Ludovic Ponthieux (BEL), Philippe Roufosse (BEL), Pascal Scheen (BEL), Grégory Spilmont (BEL), Steve Filée (BEL), Eric Threis (BEL), Alexandre Torré (BEL), Bart Van de Vliet (BEL), William Van den Houte (BEL), Benoit Vanwissen (BEL), Corentin Wauthy (BEL), David Wouters (BEL), José Antônio Ramalhete (BRA), Shaun Burt (CAN), Warren Creighton (CAN), Riad Dangerkat Kadri (CAN), Stephen McNab (CAN), Enrique López (CHL), Marios Avgousti (CYP), Sofoklis Mougis (CYP), Vasilis Vavourakis (CYP), Anders Buhl Hansen (DEN), Rasmus Lund (DEN), Jesper Staal Nielsen (DEN), Mat Atkin (ENG), Brian Butterworth (ENG), Darren Clarke (ENG), Lee Fenton (ENG), Craig Heward (ENG), Phil Holmes (ENG), Victor Jones (ENG), Nigel Lamond (ENG), Matt Lampitt (ENG), Paul Lawrenson (ENG), Adam Lundy (ENG), Tony McCann (ENG), Steve George (ENG), Daniel McCormick (ENG), Nick Maclochlain (ENG), Richard Meddings (ENG), David Pawsey (ENG), Barry Ryder (ENG), Louis Singh (ENG), Aaron Skinner (ENG), Ben Staples (ENG), Colin Tarry (ENG), Stuart Walsh (ENG), Luis Benito (ESP), Juan Antonio García Sánchez (ESP), Alberto Gómez (ESP), Fernando Gómez (ESP), Álvaro Martínez (ESP), Luis Filipe Mendez (ESP), Daniel Muñoz (ESP), Ismael Pardo (ESP), Juan Carlos Pendolero Gutiérrez (ESP), José Manuel Rosas (ESP), David Cremoux (FRA), Emmanuel Gorgette (FRA), Eric Naszalyi (FRA), Grégory Puissant (FRA), Olivier Sagit (FRA), Jani Mustonen (FIN), Jürgen Dreyer (GER), Uli Euler (GER), Tom Horn (GER), Arnold Mair (GER), Edin Mulasmajic (GER), Nico Müller (GER), Roland Popp (GER), Uli Selsen (GER), Frank Stiller (GER), Marcus Tilgner (GER), Thomas Vulpes (GER), Jonathan Dotto (GIB), Joseph Luis Sanchez (GIB), Alkaios Chazarakis (GRE), Alberto Di Maggio (GRE), Dimitris Dimopoulos (GRE), Periklis Dimopoulos (GRE), Giorgos Fillipou (GRE), Alfonso Franco (GRE), Thrasyvoulos Gagkas (GRE), Thanasis Giaglis (GRE), Serafim Koulosousas (GRE), Antonis Krysilas (GRE), Nikolaos Mantzouranis (GRE), Yiannis Mpougiouris (GRE), Giorgos Niavis (GRE), Chris Panagiotides (GRE), Alekos Prigkos (GRE), Yannis Salamouris (GRE), Dimitrios Stamatis (GRE), Vaggelis Vavoulakis (GRE), Giorgos Vlassopoulos (GRE), Brian Kinrade (IOM), Dwi Putranto (INA), Giulio Astengo (ITA), Marco Baj (ITA), Paolo Barone (ITA), David Bonamici (ITA), Matteo Cammarata (ITA), Giuseppe Cascioli (ITA), Sandro Ceppi (ITA), Mario Corradi (ITA), Ugo Custo (ITA), Enrico Demutti (ITA), Andrea Di Pierro (ITA), Andrea Di Vincenzo (ITA), Giovanni Frascarelli (ITA), Remo Fusco (ITA), Pasquale Guerra (ITA), Pietro Ielapi (ITA), Marco Lauretti (ITA), Salvatore Mandanici (ITA), Pierpaolo Murabito (ITA), Mauro Nardini (ITA), Furio Segnani (ITA), Gabriele Silveri (ITA), Andrea Strazza (ITA), Diego Tagliaferri (ITA), Stefano Tagliaferri (ITA), Paolo Talarico (ITA), Marco Trevisan (ITA), Giuseppe Triggiani (ITA), Leonardo Vannucchi (ITA), Hideaki Wada (JPN), Zafar Zawawi (MAS), Alan Abela-Wadge (MLT), Nicolai Bugeja (MLT), Massimo Cremona (MLT), Hansel Mallia (MLT), Hector Scerri (MLT), Jean Carl Tabone (MLT), Jacob Bijlstra (NED), Richard Stolwijk (NED), Robbert Thoen (NED), Pun Amos (NEP), Robert Southward (NZL), Ricardo Pavao (POR), Adrian Otto (SAF), Miguel Faria (POR), João Rodrigues (POR), John Fishlock (SAF), Adam Murray (SAF), Fernando Rodrigues (SAF), Heimo Schulzer (SAF), Dave Allen (SCO), Andy Beskaby (SCO), Kevin Christopher (SCO), Rob Conway (SCO), Robert Ramsay (SCO), Noor Haikal (SIN), Irwan Iskandar (SIN), Erfandy Kusnadi (SIN), Izham Sidek (SIN), Erik Holmström (SWE), John Coyle (USA), Gregg Deinhart (USA), Lenny Foster (USA), Michalis Keskinidis (USA), Darren Koffmann (USA), Steve Laskey (USA), Miko Mann (USA), Patrick Sheridan (USA), George Vassiliades (USA), Danny Bird (WAL), Dan Nicholls (WAL).

Old rules

18 titles: Alberto Gagliardi (ITA);
5 titles: Ugo Custo (ITA);
4 titles: Alekos Apatzis (GRE), Serafim Koulosousas (GRE), Claudio Dogali (ITA), Andrea Pagano (ITA);
3 titles: Eugene Plytas (GRE), Massimo Lapucci (ITA);
2 titles: Francesco Fucci (ITA), Domenico Tassone (ITA);
1 title: Gerald Brightwell (AUS), John Devaney (AUS), Jesper Staal Nielsen (DEN), Phil Holmes (ENG), Marcel Kwiatkowski (GER), Sotiris Korologos (GRE), Chris Panagiotides (GRE), Nikos Papadogonnas (GRE), John Moore (IRL), Stefano Braschi (ITA), Mirko Cappelli (ITA), Roberto Cavallo (ITA), Antonio Chieppa (ITA), Pierluigi D'Amico (ITA), Fabrizio Fedele (ITA), Marco Di Francesco (ITA), Stefano Evangelisti (ITA), Domenico Giglio (ITA), Patrizio Lazzaretti (ITA), Marcello Monti (ITA), Gaetano Monticelli (ITA), Toto Panizzari (ITA), Luca Pagani (ITA), Luca Parodi (ITA), Paolo Pazzi (ITA), Rudi Peterschinigg (ITA), Maurizio Pugi (ITA), Luca Rajna (ITA), Salvatore Rapino (ITA), Gabriele Silveri (ITA), Simone Squarzolo (ITA), Paolo Talarico (ITA), Tommaso Tricoli (ITA), Luca Turbino (ITA), Augusto Vagnoni (ITA), Martinog Bradley (NIR), Lawrence Watson (NIR).

National Cups

All-Ireland: Mark Farrell (IRL - 2013 + 2014 + 2015+2016)
Czech Republic: Marco Zucchi (2016 + 2017)
Scotland: Gareth Christie (2017)
South Africa: Clifford Graaff (2016)
USA: Zach Walker (2015), Christian Filippella (2016), Daniel Cranston (2017).

Promotional tournaments

4 titles: Matthias Averlant (BEL),
3 titles: John Devaney (AUS), Michaël Dupret (BEL), Alain Flament (BEL);
2 titles: Benny Ng (AUS), Eddy Beernaert (BEL), Kyriakos Stylianou (CYP), Andy Boyer (ENG), Gianpaolo Vitulano (ENG);
1 title: Lucas Butterfield (AUS), Steve Diasinos (AUS), Adrian Elmer (AUS), Oliver Ollnow (AUS), Thomas Eppensteiner (AUT), David Kugler (AUT), Marios Strommer (AUT), Giulio Bonfanti (BEL), Renald Deloose (BEL), Noah Denne (BEL), Jean Grosdent (BEL), Fabrice Guyaux (BEL), Stéphane Lambert (BEL), Tom Léonard (BEL), Fabian Limpens (BEL), Quentin Van Glabeke (BEL), Sofoklis Mougis (CYP), Konstantinos Paraskevas (CYP), Giorgos Stylianou (CYP), Marios Themistokleous (CYP), Dave Collett (ENG), Brian Daley (ENG), Scott Freeman (ENG), Marco Ghigliotti (ENG), Victor Jones (ENG), Chris Kaberry (ENG), Ivor Morgan (ENG), Trevor Schott (ENG), Josep Sobre (ESP), Maxime Hoguet (FRA), Mihalis Dragossis (GRE), Maurizio Cavallo (ITA), Ugo Custo (ITA), Claudio Dogali (ITA), Luigi Marino (ITA), Muhammad Farihin (MAS), Shaquille Barman (SAF), Stanton Nortije (SAF), Robert Ramsay (SCO), Giovanni Choong (SIN), Yani Kelly (WAL), Cayne Matthews (WAL), Dan Nicholls (WAL).

Advanced rules

2 titles: Mike Bradbury (ENG), Mick Hammonds (ENG), Richard Stock (WAL)
1 title: Mat Atkin (ENG), Brian Daley (ENG), Andrew Garbutt (ENG), Filippos Kantarakis (GRE), Giannis Metaxas (GRE), Panos Panagiotides (GRE), Paul Boyle (IRL), Rudi Peterschinigg (ITA), Ernie Bickerstaff (NIR).

(Last update on February 22, 2018)